Results
  • IMG_7361.JPG
  • IMG_0345.jpg
  • IMG_3701.jpg
  • IMG_3884.JPG
  • IMG_3564.jpg
  • IMG_2522.JPG
  • IMG_9996.jpg
  • IMG_3401.jpg
  • IMG_5340.JPG
  • IMG_4499.JPG
  • 187.JPG
  • IMG_3535.JPG
  • IMG_3095.jpg
  • IMG_9994.jpg
  • IMG_5320.JPG
  • 9998.png
  • IMG_3382.jpg
  • IMG_3050.jpg
  • IMG_3170.jpg
  • IMG_5925.JPG

Buddy Werner Unofficial Results will again be available during the races through Live-Timing.  Pease visit http://live-timing.com/races.php.  Start lists are also available by clicking the upper right hand link on the BWL Live Timing Page.

2018 Official BWL Results

January 21 - Race 1 and 2 Official Results

February 11 - Race 3 and 4 Official Results

February 24 - Race 5 and 6 Official Results

2018 Werner Wisdom Vertical Challenge Results

Coach under 10 over 10 Team Name
Packert/Wible/Schlaff 33,298 Arctic Foxes
Ruddick/Mulholland 19,769   The Resistance
Ivonoff/DeHerrara 19,652   The Panthers
Csaughy/Zamora/Schlaff 18,936   RTTS
Pryor/Middaugh 16,226   The BEST Team
McClarrinon/Harrison 15,462   Rollling Snowballs
       
       
Kehoe/Kirkham/Leeman 43,136 Crazy Candy Rockers
Boyd   34,050 Speed Demonds
Kipp/Terbush   30,871 Goshawks
Petersen/Galehr/Larsen 29,780 Dirty Dozen
Aalto/Moody   26,274 Team WOW
Marion   25,762 Team No Name
Fichtl/Kehoe   25,537 Skiseez
Mandeville   23,950 Baker's Dozen
Devlin   22,363 SKI Gansters

BWL Western Slope State Race March 4 - View team by clicking HERE!  Click Race below to see results...

AM Girls Race    AM Boys Race     PM Girls Race     PM Boys Race

Top 10 BWL Skier List - click HERE!

BWL Coaches Race March 11 - click HERE!

 

2017 Official Race Results

Please click on Girls or Boys below to see results from that race.

January 22 - Girls     Boys

January 29 - Girls     Boys

February 12 - Girls    Boys

2017 Werner Wisdom Vertical Challance Results:

  under 10 over 10  
Galehr 30,619 Flying Yetis
Essex   30,294 Tree Hugers
Evans   30,195 The Champions
Kehoe/Leeman/Kirkham 28,358 Candy Crushers
Peterson   25,242 Faceplant Gorillas
Boyd   25,063 Speed Demons
Russell/Mandeville   22,886 Team WOW!
Aalto/moody   21,754 Powder Puppies
Loff   21,419 Team Darkside
Farrell   21,268 Shintung Warriors
Terbush/Kipp   20,000 Team Goshawk
Burnett   18,343 Powder Penguins
Bossung   15,990 R2Ski2
Merlihan 30,830 Whirlybirds
Kehoe 25,606   Fast Foxes
Packert 17,550   Snowsnakes
Bearsley 16,043   Snowleapords
Larsen 15969   Team Extreme
Zamora 14,318   Racing Turquoise Tiger Sharks
       


Congratulations to the 50 skiers who made the  2017 State Team!

Buddy Werner League Western Council State Race Results:  Girls AM   Boys AM   Girls PM   Boys PM

Coaches Race Results click HERE.

2017 Top 10 Overall BWL skiers click HERE.

 

2016 Official Race Results

Please click on Girls or Boys below to see results from that race.

January 24 - Girls    Boys

February 7 - Girls     Boys    

February 21 - Girls    Boys    6-year old Race

February 28 - Coaches Race

Check out the 2016 Western Slope BWL State Team HERE.  The race and training day will take place at Powderhorn Ski Resort on Saturday March 5 (training) and Sunday March 6.  BWL will take the top 50 skiers.

Western Council State BWL Race Results -  Girls AM    Boys AM    Girls PM    Boys PM

 

2015 Official Race Results

Please click on Girls or Boys below to see results from that race.

January 11 - Girls     Boys

January 25 - Girls     Boys

February 22 - Girls    Boys

Click HERE for the 2015 BWL - V/BC State Team

Buddy Werner League Western Council State Race Results - Click HERE

2015 Top Ten Skiers - Click HERE

 

2014 Official Results

January 12 - Girls   Boys

February 9 - Girls   Boys

February 16 - Girls   Boys

Click HERE for Top 10 Over-All

Click HERE for 2013/14 State Team

Buddy Werner League Western Council State Race Results - AM Race    PM Race

 

2013 Official Results

January 12 Girls Race

January 12 Boys Race

February 2 - Race 3

February 2 - Race 4

February 13 - Race 5

February 13 - Race 6

 

Updated 3/7/18

Get To Know Our Sponsors

Beaver Creek
Vail Resorts
 
Wall Street Insurance
Evans Chaffee Construction Group
Vail Valley Medical Center

 

 
 
JB T-Shirts
Venture Sports
The Dusty Boot
 
Town of Gypsum
SSF LiveLocal logo MAIN
 
Slifer, Smith & Frampton Real Estate
TOA Logo
 
Town of Avon
 
 
 
Qdoba
 
Optic Nerve
CMT Painting Logo
 
CMT Painting
PSI Plumbing Systems
Marcos Pizzeria
Smiling Moose